Mar 29-31

REWIRE

TBA The Hague show map

Netherlands, Europe

7:00 PM - 11:00 PM

REWIRE
The 9th edition of Rewire festival upholds our tradition of presenting adventurous music; highlighting forward-thinking artists who push boundaries and rewire the idea of what music and performance can be today. Musicians who embrace innovation, explore new artistic directions and collaborations and seek out new forms of performative expression. Rewire 2019 will explore how these artists disrupt the status quo and intervene across a spectrum of musical outputs and artistic disciplines.

ADMISSION
General Admission 3 Day pass: EUR €86.76
General Admission 3 Day pass for Student/CJP: EUR €70.28
Friday Pass: EUR €35.19
Friday Pass for Student/CJP: EUR €35.19
Friday Club Ticket: EUR €19.18
Saturday Pass: EUR €38.79
Saturday Pass for Student/CJP: EUR €30.03
Saturday Club Ticket: EUR €21.25
Saturday Club Ticket - Extra batch: EUR €26.41
Full Sunday Pass(including Nicolás Jaar Group): EUR €36.73
Sunday Pass: EUR €28.99

GENRE: Electronic


FEATURED DJS

Actress + Young Paint
Alex Zhang Hungtai
Anat Spiegel
Andrea Belfi & Valerio Tricoli
Angel Bat Dawid
Angel-Ho
Animistic Beliefs
Annelies Monsoré
Autobiography Edits
Bamba Pana & Makaveli
Bill Orcutt
Ccl
Central Imaginary District
Chris Corsano & Bill Orcutt
Clara! y Maoupa
CTM
CURL
De Methode
Diamanda Dramm
Dianne Verdonk
DJ Low
Doon Kanda
Eli Keszler
Endless Power
Flohio
Foodman
Giant Swan
Haron
Iona Fortune & NYX
Ipek Gorgun
Jasmín
Jessica Pratt
John Bence
Julia Holter Duo
Kampire
Kelly Moran
Kit Downes & Ensemble Klang
Lafawndah
Laurel Halo
Leonardo Da Vinci
Lost and Found
Lucrecia Dalt & Alessandra Leone
Mark Fell
Mark IJzerman
Maurice Louca Elephantine Band
Mette Henriette
Mohammad Reza Mortazavi
Nicolás Jaar
Nicolás Jaar & Group
Niels Broos & Jamie Peet
Nosedrip
Otim Alpha
Pastoral
Patrick Higgins
Pierre Bastien & Tomaga
Puce Mary
RAFF
Red Brut
Refree
Rian Treanor
Sega Bodega presents self*care
Sinjin Hawke & Zora Jones
Sogokuru
Sosena Gebre Eyesus
Sote
Spekki Webu
Spinifex
Stekkerdoos
Tanya Tagaq
Tashi Wada Group
Tim Hecker & Konoyo Ensemble
Tirzah
Ultrachunk
Upsammy
Violet
Vtgnike
William Basinski & Lawrence English
Xiu Xiu
YEK: Mohammad Reza Mortazavi & Burnt Friedman
Yona ft. Ash Koosha
Yves Tumor
Zeno van den Broek presents Breach
Zoe Reddy


GALLERY